skip to content

Board

Michael Bollig, Dept. of Social & Cultural Anthro.
Sandra Kurfürst, Dept. of Social & Cultural Anthro.
Javier Revilla Diez Institute of Geography
Barbara Potthast, Department of History
Michaela Pelican, Dept. of Social & Cultural Anthro.
Alexander Follmann Institute of Geography
Roman Bartosch English Department II

Members

Björn Ahl, Inst. of East Asian Studies
Sarah Albiez-Wieck, Department of History
Katajun Amirpur, Oriental Studies
Anja Bettenworth, Department of Classics
Christiane Bongartz, Department of English
Susanne Brandtstädter, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Boris Braun, Institute of Geography
Moritz Breul, Institute of Geography
Charlotte Bruckermann, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Richard Bussmann, Egyptology
M. Dores Cruz, African Studies
Sabine Damir-Geilsdorf, Middle Eastern Studies
Peter Dannenberg, Geography
Jonathan DeVore, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Ute Dieckmann, Global South Studies Center
Martina Fuchs, Dept. of Economic & Social Geo.
Markus Gamper, Comp. Education Research
Sonja Gipper, Dept. of Linguistics
Clemens Greiner, Social & Cultural Anthropology
Michaela Haug, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Tilmann Heil, History / Anthropology
Silke Hensel, Department of History
Teresa Huhle, Department of History
Jonathan M. Jackson, African Studies
Kirk Junker, Chair of US-American Law
Michael Kleinod, Global South Studies Center
Fabian Klose, Department of History
Frauke Kraas, Institute of Geography
Mario Krämer, Dept. of Social & Cultural Anthro.
Franz Krause, Dept. of Social & Cultural Anthro.
Gerda Kuiper Cultural and Social Anthropology
Ulrike Lindner, Dept. of History
Diego A. Menestrey S. Social & Cultural Anthro.
Nina Möntmann, Art Theory
Gesine Müller, Dept. of Romance Studies
Jonathan Ngeh, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Lisa-Michéle Niesters (geb.) Bott, Geography
Eckehard Pistrick, Ethnomusicology
Kate Rigby, Environm. Humanities
Katharina Schembs, Dept. of History
Mario Schmidt, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Janek Scholz, Romance Studies
Peter W. Schulze, Romance Studies
Anna Sobiech, Macroeconomic
Julian Sommerschuh, Social Anthropology
Anne Storch, Inst. for African Studies
Hauke-Peter Vehrs, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Felix Wemheuer, Inst. of East Asian Studies
Thomas Widlok, African Studies
Bieke Willem, Romance Studies
Martin Zillinger, Dept. of Social & Cultural Anthro.