skip to content

Board

Michaela Pelican, (Speaker) Anthropology
Silke Hensel, Department of History
Javier Revilla Diez Institute of Geography
Gesine Müller, Dept. of Romance Studies
Michael Bollig, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Charlotte Bruckermann, Institut für Ethnologie
Stephan Milich, Middle Eastern Studies
Meike Meerpohl, Office GSSC

Members

Dany Adone, English Department I
Björn Ahl, Inst. of East Asian Studies
Katajun Amirpur, Oriental Studies
Roman Bartosch, English Department II
Dr. Fabian Bennewitz, Historical Institute
Anja Bettenworth, Department of Classics
Christiane Bongartz, Department of English
Susanne Brandtstädter, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Boris Braun, Institute of Geography
Richard Bussmann, Egyptology
M. Dores Cruz, African Studies
Sabine Damir-Geilsdorf, Middle Eastern Studies
Peter Dannenberg, Geography
Jonathan DeVore, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Ute Dieckmann, Global South Studies Center
Alexander Follmann, Institute of Geography
Martina Fuchs, Dept. of Economic & Social Geo.
Markus Gamper, Comp. Education Research
Debora Gerstenberger, History
Sonja Gipper, Dept. of Linguistics
Clemens Greiner, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Tilmann Heil, History / Anthropology
Teresa Huhle, Department of History
Jonathan M. Jackson, African Studies
Kirk Junker, Chair of US-American Law
Linus Kalvelage, Institute of Geography
Fabian Klose, Department of History
Jan Knobloch, Romance Studies
Frauke Kraas, Institute of Geography
Mario Krämer, Dept. of Social & Cultural Anthro.
Franz Krause, Dept. of Social & Cultural Anthro.
Gerda Kuiper Cultural and Social Anthropology
Sandra Kurfürst, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Léa Lacan, Social & Cultural Anthropology
Christoph Lange, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Ulrike Lindner, Dept. of History
Diego A. Menestrey S. Social & Cultural Anthro.
Nina Möntmann, Art Theory
Jonathan Ngeh, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Lisa-Michéle Niesters (geb.) Bott, Geography
Simone Pfeifer, Social & Cultural Anthropology
Barbara Potthast, Department of History
Kate Rigby, Environm. Humanities
Dr. Luzile Satur, Dept. of Social & Cultural Anthro.
Katharina Schembs, Dept. of History
Janek Scholz, Romance Studies
Frederik Schulze, Department of History
Peter W. Schulze, Romance Studies
Anna Sobiech, Macroeconomic
Rosalie Stolz, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Anne Storch, Inst. for African Studies
Hauke-Peter Vehrs, Social & Cultural Anthro.
Felix Wemheuer, Inst. of East Asian Studies
Thomas Widlok, African Studies
Bieke Willem, Romance Studies
Martin Zillinger, Dept. of Social & Cultural Anthro.